Dominion Energy, Inc.
DAction· NYSE· USD
L'essentiel à retenir
- • Dernier cours : 69,17 $US (cours différé)
- • Variation sur 1 an : +14,5 %
- • Type d'actif : Action
- • Place de cotation : NYSE
- • Devise de cotation : USD
- • Clôture précédente : 69,73 $US
Informations
- Symbole
- D
- Type
- Action
- Place
- NYSE
- Devise
- USD
- Clôture veille
- 69,73 $US
- Variation 1 an
- +14,5 %
Dominion Energy Inc (D) (Q2 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Strong Demand and Strategic ...
Dominion Energy Inc (D) reaffirms 2026 guidance with robust data center growth, while navigating CVOW cost increases and merger regulatory timelines.
Yahoo Finance · 31/07/2026 · lire l'article ↗
Compared to Estimates, Dominion Energy (D) Q2 Earnings: A Look at Key Metrics
While the top- and bottom-line numbers for Dominion Energy (D) give a sense of how the business performed in the quarter ended June 2026, it could be worth looking at how some of its key metrics compare to Wall Street estimates and year-ago values.
Yahoo Finance · 31/07/2026 · lire l'article ↗
Dominion Energy Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
Dominion Energy (NYSE:D) reported second-quarter 2026 operating earnings of $0.79 per share, including $0.03 per share from renewable natural gas 45Z credits, while GAAP earnings were $0.37 per share. The utility reaffirmed its full-year operating earnings, credit, dividend and long-term growth guid
Yahoo Finance · 31/07/2026 · lire l'article ↗
Dominion's Q2 Earnings Beat Estimates on Virginia Utility Strength
D's Q2 earnings and revenues beat estimates as Virginia utility gains offset weaker segments and rising operating costs.
Yahoo Finance · 31/07/2026 · lire l'article ↗
Dominion Energy (D) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates
Dominion Energy (D) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +8.22% and +10.33%, respectively, for the quarter ended June 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Yahoo Finance · 31/07/2026 · lire l'article ↗
Dominion Energy Announces Second-Quarter 2026 Results
RICHMOND, Va., July 31, 2026--Dominion Energy, Inc. (NYSE: D), today announced unaudited net income determined in accordance with Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (GAAP, or reported earnings) for the three months ended June 30, 2026, of $340 million ($0.37 per share) compared with net income of $760 million ($0.88 per share) for the same period in 2025.
Yahoo Finance · 31/07/2026 · lire l'article ↗
Titres et résumés fournis par les sources d'origine (flux Yahoo Finance). Cliquez pour lire l'article complet.
Questions fréquentes sur Dominion Energy, Inc.
- Quel est le cours actuel de Dominion Energy, Inc. ?
- Le dernier cours connu de Dominion Energy, Inc. (D) est de 69,17 $US (cours différé, fourni à titre informatif). Cette page est mise à jour régulièrement.
- Quelle est la performance de Dominion Energy, Inc. sur un an ?
- Sur les 12 derniers mois, Dominion Energy, Inc. (D) affiche une variation de +14,5 %. Les performances passées ne préjugent pas des performances futures.
- Comment suivre Dominion Energy, Inc. dans mon portefeuille ?
- Créez un compte gratuit sur AssetApp, ajoutez D à l'un de vos portefeuilles et suivez sa valeur, vos plus-values et son actualité — aux côtés de vos autres actifs.
Actifs similaires
Dominion Energy, Inc. : suivre cet actif
Dominion Energy, Inc. (D) est une action coté sur NYSE en USD. Avec AssetApp, ajoutez D à votre portefeuille pour suivre sa valeur, vos gains latents et réalisés, et l'évolution de votre patrimoine — sans dépendre de votre courtier.
Suivre D gratuitement